2019 State Festival Entries Received

2-Central JHS Symphonic Band, Kyle Newgard

2-Central JHS Jazz Band, Kyle Newgard

2-Concordia Lutheran Concert Choir, Eric Hipple

2-Henry-Senachwine 6th Grade Choir, Robert Eckert

2-Henry-Senachwine Concert Choir, Robert Eckert

3-JW Eater JHS Bulldog Jazz Band, Jane Jordahl

3-JW Eater JHS Concert Band, Jane Jordahl

3-George L. Evans JHS 6th Grade Band, Krista Beddigs

3-George L. Evans JHS 7th Grade Orchestra, Liz Fontana

3-Chiddix JHS 7th Grade Orchestra, Kimberley Boehm

3-Kingsley JHS 7th Grade Band, Rebecca Meadows

3-Kingsley JHS 8th Grade Band, Rebecca Meadows

3-Olympia MS 8th Grade Band, Mitchell Lutz

4-Harlem MS Show Choir, Michelle West

4-Harlem MS Huskie Band, Betsy Young

4-Lincoln MS Concert Band, Steve Mikulay

4-North Boone MS Concert Band, Johnny Lammersfeld

4-West MS CAPA Advanced Choir, Dylan Ladd

4-West MS CAPA Intermediate Choir, Dylan Ladd

4-West MS Wind Ensemble, George Espino

4-West Carroll MS Jazz Band, Emily Nunemaker

5-Sherrard JHS Concert Band, David Grayson

5-Wilson MS 8th Grade Choir, Ben Holmes

5-Wilson MS 7th Grade Choir, Ben Holmes

6-Channahon JHS Concert Choir, Ian Del Rosario

6-Columbia Central Wind Ensemble, Ed Fitzgerald

6-Hickory Creek MS Advanced Choir, Leslie Walton

6-Hickory Creek MS Varsity Chorus, Leslie Walton

6-Hickory Creek MS Show Choir, Leslie Walton

6-Kelvin Grove Concert Band, Nicole Henn Plagman

6-Kelvin Grove Chorus, Sarah Bush Randolph

6-Kirby SD 140 Cadet Band, Mark Hodges

6-Kirby SD 140 Concert Band, Kristen Schubbe

6-Kirby SD 140 Symphonic Band, Michael Szczasny 

6-Manhattan JHS Demon Orchestra, Joyce Pacheco

6-Manhattan JHS Jazz Choir, Joyce Pacheco

6-Manhattan JHS Demon Choir, Joyce Pacheco

6-Manhattan JHS Madrigals, Joyce Pacheco

6-Manhattan JHS 6th Grade Concert Band, Carleen Pedziwater

6-Manhattan JHS Symphonic Band, Carleen Pedziwater

6-Oak Lawn-Hometown MS Concert Band, Beth Lyons/John Kehl

6-Oak Lawn-Hometown MS Jazz Ensemble, John Kehl

6-Oak Prairie JHS Hi-C Choir, Nicole Tolentino

6-Old Quarry MS Symphonic Band, Frank Alongi

6-Palos South MS Cardinal Concert Band, William J. Hansen

6-Prairie JHS Concert Choir, Derek Storch

6-Prairie JHS Powerhouse, Derek Storch

6-Prairie JHS Jazz Band, Samantha Eriks

6-Richland Symphonic Band, Sal Rodriguez

6-Richland 7th & 8th Grade Choir, Liz Powers

6-Richland 6th Grade Choir, Liz Powers

6-Troy MS Concert Band, Jennifer Carlton

6-Troy 6th Grade Intermediate Band, Jennifer Carlton

6-Troy MS Symphonic Band, William R. Goetz

6-Troy MS 6th Grade Choir, Kelsey Hagan

6-Troy MS 7th Grade Choir, Kelsey Hagan

6-Troy MS 8th Grade Choir, Kelsey Hagan

6-Troy MS Honors Choir, Kelsey Hagan

6-Worth JHS 6th, 7th, 8th Grade Ram Band, David W. Blyth

7-Central MS Singing Panthers, Lisa M. Banos-Cruz

7-Franklin MS Sinfonia, Jennifer Jim-Brundidge

7-Gallistel Concert Band, Travis Cuckler

7-Gallistel Philharmonic Orchestra, Travis Cuckler

7-Glenside MS Symphonic Band, Cindy Miceli

7-Hadley JHS String Orchestra, Georgia Alemis

7-Hinsdale MS 7th Grade Band, Meghan Fulton

7-Hinsdale MS 8th Grade Band, George Andrikokus

7-Hinsdale MS 6th Grade Band, George Andrikokus/Meghan Fulton

7-Hinsdale MS Jazz Ensemble, George Andrikokus

7-Indian Trail JHS 7 & 8 Grade Choir, Keith A. Tankersley

7-Indian Trail JHS 8th Grade Orchestra, Diane Morrill

7-Indian Trail JHS 7th Grade Orchestra, Diane Morrill

7-Indian Trail JHS Jazz Ensemble, Raymond W. Cannon

7-Jackson MS Symphonic Band, Joe Koppel

7-Jackson MS Concert Orchestra, Dave Farquhar

7-Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy Concert Band, Carlos Ayento

7-McCracken MS Symphonic Band, Chip De Stefano

7-McCracken MS Seventh Grade Singers, Amy Keipert

7-McCracken MS Eighth Grade Singers, Amy Keipert

7-McCracken MS Swing Choir, Amy Keipert

7-Monroe MS 7th Grade Orchestra, Hannah Piatek

7-Monroe MS 8th Grade Orchestra, Hannah Piatek

7-Monroe MS 7-8th Grade Choir, Kimberly Joy Minarich

7-Percy Julian MS Jukebox, Andrew Seymour

7-Roselle MS Concert Band, Marcus Cash

7-Westmont JHS Swing Choir, Zach Troyer

7-Wood Dale JHS Symphonic Band, Andrew Speiden

8-Attea MS Chamber Orchestra, Jack Gardner

8-Attea MS Bella Voce, Maura Stanton

8-Field MS Wind Ensemble, Mike Miller

8-Grayslake MS Concert Band, Steve Thomas

8-Grayslake MS Symphonic Band, Steve Thomas

8-Grayslake MS Wind Ensemble, Steve Thomas

8-Grayslake MS 7th Grade Treble Choir, Karen Novack

8-Grayslake MS 8th Grade Treble Choir, Karen Novack

8-Grayslake MS Ladies Honors Choir, Karen Novack

8-Holmes MS Wind Ensemble, Jeremy Budrow

8-MacArthur MS Concert Band, Sam Simpson

8-McHenry MS Concert Choir, Carol Munn

8-Northbrook JHS Philharmonic Orchestra, Jeri Muehleise

8-Park Campus Concert Choir, Julie Tiajanco

8-Park Campus Symphonic Band, Megan Ames

8-Parkland MS Concert Choir, Lauren Walter

8-Springman MS Chamber Choir, John Ley

8-Springman MS Wildcat Winds, Jessica Nellis

8-Springman MS Sinfonietta Orchestra, Rachel Atlas

8-Wilmette JHS Symphonic Band, Ann Dufek

8-Wood Oaks JHS Orchestra, Peter Lograsso

8-Wood Oaks JHS Wind Ensemble, Wayne Gordon

9-Bernotas MS Symphonic Band, Kristina Wooden

9-Clinton Rosette MS 7/8 Concert Orchestra, Sheila Felder

9-Clinton Rosette MS First Year 6th Grade Orchestra, Sheila Felder

9-Huntley MS Concert Band, Christopher G. Komos

9-Indian Creek MS Sixth-Eighth Grade Band, John Feken/Drenda Smith

9-Lundahl MS Gold Band, Terry Guynes

9-Prairie Grove JHS Advanced Band, Jeffrey Crylen

9-Prairie Grove JHS Jazz Band I, Jeffrey Crylen

9-Thompson MS Bella Voce, Michelle Rybski

9-Thompson MS Rising Starz Show Choir, Judy Mastalski

9-Thompson MS Concert Choir, Judy Mastalski

9-Thompson MS Boys in Black, Judy Mastalski

9-Wredling MS Jazz Ensemble, Michael Bazan